Cotswold Sailing Club - Race Calendar 2020

MonthDateTimeRace SeriesRace NoFleet
JanuarySun 05-Jan11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)1Combined
  12:00Ice Breaker (7tc)2Combined
 Sun 12-Jan11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)3Combined
  12:00Ice Breaker (7tc)4Combined
 Sun 19-Jan11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)5Combined
FebruarySun 02-Feb11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)7Combined
  12:00Ice Breaker (7tc)8Combined
 Sun 16-Feb11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)11Combined
 Sun 23-Feb11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)13Combined
  12:00Ice Breaker (7tc)14Combined
MarchSun 01-Mar11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)15Combined
  12:00Ice Breaker (7tc)16Combined
 Sun 08-Mar11:00Ice Breaker (7tc)17Combined
  12:00Ice Breaker (7tc)18Combined
 Sun 15-Mar11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)1Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)1Slow
  13:00Spring PM Series (6tc)1Combined
 Sun 22-Mar11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)2Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)2Slow
  13:00Spring PM Series (6tc)2Combined
 Sun 29-Mar11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)3Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)3Slow
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)3Combined
AprilWed 01-Apr18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)1Combined
 Sun 05-Apr11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)4Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)4Slow
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)4Combined
 Wed 08-Apr18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)2Combined
 Sun 12-Apr11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)5Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)5Slow
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)5Combined
 Mon 13-Apr11:00Easter H.O.P (2tc)1Combined
  13:00Easter H.O.P (2tc)2Combined
  15:00Easter H.O.P (2tc)3Combined
 Wed 15-Apr18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)3Combined
 Sun 19-Apr11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)6Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)6Slow
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)6Combined
 Wed 22-Apr18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)4Combined
 Sun 26-Apr11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)7Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)7Slow
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)7Combined
 Wed 29-Apr18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)5Combined
MaySun 03-May11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)8Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)8Slow
  11:05Spring Novice Series (3tc)1Novice
  11:05Spring Junior (All Fleets) (3tc)1Juniors
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)8Combined
 Wed 06-May19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)1Combined
 Fri 08-May11:00Bank Holiday TBC (2tc)1Combined
  13:00Bank Holiday TBC (2tc)2Combined
  15:00Bank Holiday TBC (2tc)3Combined
 Sun 10-May11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)9Fast
  11:05Spring Junior (All Fleets) (3tc)2Juniors
  11:05Spring Novice Series (3tc)2Novice
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)9Combined
 Wed 13-May19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)2Combined
 Sun 17-May11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)10Slow
  11:05Spring Novice Series (3tc)3Novice
  11:05Spring Junior (All Fleets) (3tc)3Juniors
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)10Combined
 Wed 20-May19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)3Combined
 Sun 24-May11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)11Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)11Slow
  11:05Spring Junior (All Fleets) (3tc)4Juniors
  11:05Spring Novice Series (3tc)4Novice
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)11Combined
 Mon 25-May11:00Bank Holiday TBC (1tc)1Combined
 Wed 27-May19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)4Combined
 Sun 31-May11:00Spring AM Series (6tc)12Fast
  11:05Spring AM Series (6tc)12Slow
  11:05Spring Novice Series (3tc)5Novice
  11:05Spring Junior (All Fleets) (3tc)5Juniors
  12:00Spring PM Series (6tc)12Combined
JuneWed 03-Jun19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)5Combined
 Sun 07-Jun11:00Topper Open (2tc)1Combined
  11:05Spring Junior (All Fleets) (3tc)6Juniors
  11:05Spring Novice Series (3tc)6Novice
  13:00Topper Open (2tc)2Combined
  15:00Topper Open (2tc)3Combined
 Wed 10-Jun19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)6Combined
 Sun 14-Jun11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)1Elite
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)1Gold
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)1Silver
  13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)1DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)1Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)1Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)1Combined
 Wed 17-Jun19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)7Combined
 Sun 21-Jun11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)2Elite
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)2Gold
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)2Silver
  13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)2DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)2Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)2Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)2Combined
 Wed 24-Jun19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)8Combined
 Sat 27-Jun11:00Comet Open (2tc)1SingleClass
  13:00Comet Open (2tc)2SingleClass
  15:00Comet Open (2tc)3SingleClass
 Sun 28-Jun11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)3Elite
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)3Silver
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)3Gold
  13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)3DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)3Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)3Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)3Combined
JulyWed 01-Jul19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)9Combined
 Sun 05-Jul11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)4Elite
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)4Gold
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)4Silver
  13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)4DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)4Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)4Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)4Combined
 Wed 08-Jul19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)10Combined
 Sun 12-Jul11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)5Elite
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)5Silver
  11:00Early Junior Series (3tc)5Gold
  13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)5DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)5Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)5Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)5Combined
 Wed 15-Jul19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)11Combined
 Sun 19-Jul13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)6DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)6Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)6Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)6Combined
 Wed 22-Jul19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)12Combined
 Sun 26-Jul13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)7DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)7Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)7Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)7Combined
 Wed 29-Jul19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)13Combined
AugustSun 02-Aug13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)8DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)8Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)8Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)8Combined
 Wed 05-Aug19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)14Combined
 Sun 09-Aug13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)9DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)9Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)9Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)9Combined
 Wed 12-Aug19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)15Combined
 Sun 16-Aug13:30Doubled Handed (5tc)10DoubleHander
  13:30Summer Series (5tc)10Fast
  13:35Summer Series (5tc)10Slow
  15:30Commdores Cup (5tc)10Combined
 Wed 19-Aug19:00Wednesday Evening (6tc)16Combined
SeptemberWed 02-Sep18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)6Combined
 Sat 05-Sep11:00Wanderer Open (2tc)1DoubleHander
  13:00Wanderer Open (2tc)2DoubleHander
  15:00Wanderer Open (2tc)3DoubleHander
 Wed 09-Sep18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)7Combined
 Sun 13-Sep11:00Top Junior (4tc)1Elite
  11:00Leading Lady (4tc)1Combined
  11:00Top Man (4tc)1Combined
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)1Silver
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)1Gold
  13:00Autumn Series (4tc)1Fast
  13:05Autumn Series (4tc)1Slow
  15:00Olympic (4tc)1Fast
  15:05Olympic (4tc)1Slow
 Wed 16-Sep18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)8Combined
 Sat 19-Sep11:00Laser Open (2tc)1SingleClass
  13:00Laser Open (2tc)2SingleClass
  15:00Laser Open (2tc)3SingleClass
 Sun 20-Sep11:00Top Junior (4tc)2Elite
  11:00Top Man (4tc)2Combined
  11:00Leading Lady (4tc)2Combined
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)2Gold
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)2Silver
  13:00Autumn Series (4tc)2Fast
  13:05Autumn Series (4tc)2Slow
  15:00Olympic (4tc)2Fast
  15:05Olympic (4tc)2Slow
 Wed 23-Sep18:30Early Wednesday (5tc)9Combined
 Sun 27-Sep11:00Top Junior (4tc)3Elite
  11:00Leading Lady (4tc)3Combined
  11:00Top Man (4tc)3Combined
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)3Gold
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)3Silver
  13:00Autumn Series (4tc)3Fast
  13:05Autumn Series (4tc)3Slow
  15:00Olympic (4tc)3Fast
  15:05Olympic (4tc)3Slow
OctoberSun 04-Oct11:00Top Junior (4tc)4Gold
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)4Silver
  11:00Top Man (4tc)4Combined
  11:00Leading Lady (4tc)4Combined
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)4Elite
  13:00Autumn Series (4tc)4Fast
  13:05Autumn Series (4tc)4Slow
  15:00Olympic (4tc)4Fast
  15:05Olympic (4tc)4Slow
 Sun 11-Oct11:00Top Junior (4tc)5Gold
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)5Silver
  11:00Leading Lady (4tc)5Combined
  11:00Top Man (4tc)5Combined
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)5Elite
  13:00Autumn Series (4tc)5Fast
  13:05Autumn Series (4tc)5Slow
  15:00Olympic (4tc)5Fast
  15:05Olympic (4tc)5Slow
 Sun 18-Oct11:00Top Junior (4tc)6Gold
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)6Silver
  11:00Top Man (4tc)6Combined
  11:00Leading Lady (4tc)6Combined
  11:00Top Junior (4tc)6Elite
  13:00Autumn Series (4tc)6Fast
  13:05Autumn Series (4tc)6Slow
  15:00Olympic (4tc)6Fast
  15:05Olympic (4tc)6Slow
 Sun 25-Oct11:00Chiller (9tc)1Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)2Combined
NovemberSun 01-Nov11:00Chiller (9tc)3Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)4Combined
 Sun 08-Nov11:00Chiller (9tc)5Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)6Combined
 Sun 15-Nov11:00Chiller (9tc)7Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)8Combined
 Sun 22-Nov11:00Chiller (9tc)9Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)10Combined
 Sun 29-Nov11:00Chiller (9tc)11Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)12Combined
DecemberSun 06-Dec11:00Chiller (9tc)13Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)14Combined
 Sun 13-Dec11:00Chiller (9tc)15Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)16Combined
 Sun 20-Dec11:00Chiller (9tc)17Combined
  12:00Chiller (9tc)18Combined
 Sun 27-Dec13:00Port Chaser (1tc)1Combined